?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ShuuKira @ LiveJournal
A Bleach Community
Cheers for Kira 
29th-Mar-2008 12:01 pm
Long time viewer, first time posting ^^

I made a sketch for Kira's Birthday as well as for silverharmony  (sorry it's a little late) ~ Hope you enjoy!


Warning: Very Corny...



Yah this is my second attempt at drawing Hisagi *_* so it's a bit rough~~

Wonderful site, thank you for everyone's lovely art and fics!



Comments 
29th-Mar-2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Awwwww *wibbles* I always love your stuff so much!! thanks for sharing!!!!
29th-Mar-2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
*squirms* Kwhaaaa Thank you always *_* I always smile when I get a comment from ya ^^
29th-Mar-2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
awww! cute overload ^^
29th-Mar-2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
lol I am so glad you like :3 thank you!
29th-Mar-2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
♥ adorable!
30th-Mar-2008 07:37 am (UTC)
Much appreciated ~ thank you~ :D
29th-Mar-2008 10:53 pm (UTC)

Christ, that is the fucking cutest thing I have ever seen in my life ^^ Love it ♥ And apologies for my Pirateness.. My equivalent of normal people's fangirling ^^'
30th-Mar-2008 07:40 am (UTC)
Hahahaha I was not offended by it ^^ thanks a bunch!
30th-Mar-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
Awww that was so cute! Hahahha! Ooh Izuru~!
And I want a Hisagi plushie too~!!!!
30th-Mar-2008 07:43 am (UTC)
I know ~ I want a Kira and Hisagi plushie so bad! ;__; lol perhaps when Kira is done he'll let you have some too! ;p

thanks!
30th-Mar-2008 06:11 am (UTC)
Phwah, that is SOOOOO cute! I love how both the real Hisagi and the doll Hisagi look so huggable :D

Thank you soooo much, this is really lovely. Made my day ♥
30th-Mar-2008 07:46 am (UTC)
I am so glad you liked it :D I always wanted to give back to this lovely community~!

lol I think Kira might have a hard choice on which to cuddle first?! ^^ thank you again!
31st-Mar-2008 06:30 am (UTC)
^_____^ It's adorable!!!! No, Kira! Don't leave! Shuu needs some love!!!!
1st-Apr-2008 05:59 am (UTC)
Hahaha should add a part 2 ;p Hisagi plushie mysteriously disappears and Shuu is happy he is the only one now! lol lol

Thanks so much again~!
This page was loaded Jun 25th 2019, 7:44 am GMT.